Leadership Directory

MED - Management Education & Development

Division Chair
 
Name: Gerard Beenen Gerard Beenen
Address: California State University, Fullerton
California State University, Fullerton
College of Bus. & Econ., Dept. of Mgmt.
800 N. State College Blvd.
Fullerton, CA 92831
UNITED STATES
 
Division Chair-Elect
 
Name: Mairead Brady Mairead Brady
Address: Trinity College, Dublin
Trinity Business School
Trinity College Dublin
College Green
Dublin, Ireland Dublin 2
IRELAND
 
Division Program Chair
 
Name: Arran Caza Arran Caza
Address: University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Bryan School of Business and Economics
UNCG
P.O. Box 26170
Greensboro, NC 27402-6170
UNITED STATES
 
Division Program Chair-Elect
 
Name: Christine Rivers Christine Rivers
Address: U. of Surrey
14 The Flats
Blackwater, Hampshire
UNITED KINGDOM
 
Past Division Chair Alan B. Eisner - Clark University
Division Program Evaluation Coordinator Ricardo Gabriel Flores - U. of Victoria (Peter B. Gustavson School of Business) 12504724810
Division Practitioner Liaison Wei Zheng - Stevens Institute of Technology (612) 206-5550
Division Membership Chair Jon W. Beard - Iowa State University
Membership Coordinator-Elect Lisa Jane Callagher - University of Auckland Business School (649) 923-1738
Practitioner Liaison-Elect Leonardo Caporarello - Bocconi University
Division Research Coordinator Elect Olivia Hernandez-Pozas - Tecnologico de Monterrey 52-81-86-25-60-40
Division Treasurer Volker M. Rundshagen - Hochschule Stralsund 011493831456527
Division Secretary Nicole M. Coomber - University of Maryland (301) 405-8732
Division Representative-at-Large Marjolijn Van Der Velde - Davenport University (616) 871-3965
Division Representative-at-Large Hector Viveros Tapia - Macquarie University 61 2 9850 8156
Division Communications Coordinator Nicole M. Coomber - University of Maryland (301) 405-8732
Mentoring Coordinator Beverly J. DeMarr - Ferris State University (231) 591-3756
Mentoring Coordinator Claudia J. Ferrante - United States Air Force Academy (719) 333-9710
Division Communications Coordinator Preeti Wadhwa - Cal Poly Pomona (909) 869-4161
Division Research Chair Gabriella Lewis - Georgia State University
Division Special Advisor Robert Lee Bonner - San Francisco State University (210) 273-2669
Division Special Advisor Philip A. Cola - Case Western Researve University (216) 368-6932
Division Special Advisor Martin R. Fellenz - University of Dublin, Trinity College +353-1-896-2630
Division Special Advisor Jay O'Toole - Old Dominion University (404) 805-6972
Division Student/New Faculty Consortium Chair Preeti Wadhwa - Cal Poly Pomona (909) 869-4161
Technology Coordinator Alexis Rittenberger - Case Western Reserve University
Technology Coordinator Emilee Lauran Simmons - Leeds Trinity University