Leadership Directory

The Academy of Management Leadership assignment process is underway. If you cannot find people you are looking for, please check back shortly.

TIM - Technology & Innovation Management

Division Chair
 
Name: Rahul Kapoor Rahul Kapoor
Address: Wharton School, U. of Pennsylvania
2207 Steinberg Hall-Dietrich Hall
3620 Locust Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19104-6370
UNITED STATES
Work phone: (215) 898-6458
Fax:
 
Division Chair-Elect
 
Name: Janet E.L. Bercovitz Janet E.L. Bercovitz
Address: University of Colorado Boulder
Box 90120
Fuqua School of Business
Durham, NC 27708
UNITED STATES
Work phone: (303) 492-5046
Fax: (919) 681-6245
 
Division Program Chair
 
Name: Maryann P. Feldman Maryann P. Feldman
Address: University of North Carolina @ Chapel Hill
Department of Public Policy
209 Abernethy Hall, CB#3435
Chapel Hill, NC 27599-3435
UNITED STATES
Work phone: 919-962-0649
Fax: 919-962-5824
 
Division Program Chair-Elect
 
Name: Sonali Shah Sonali Shah
Address: University of Illinois, Urbana-Champ.
Work phone:
Fax:
 
Past Division Chair Corey Phelps - University of Oklahoma (405) 325-0100
Division Treasurer Elena Novelli - City, University of London +44207040 x0991
Division Secretary Llewellyn D W Thomas - LaSalle Universitat Ramon Llull
Division Representative-at-Large Michael A. Bikard - INSEAD
Division Representative-at-Large Annamaria Conti - University of Lausanne - Faculty of Business and Economics (HEC) 216923412
Division Representative-at-Large Linus Dahlander - ESMT 6502839159
Division Representative-at-Large Karin Hoisl - Mannheim U
Division Representative-at-Large Thomas M. Klueter - IESE Business School (215) 898-1235
Division Representative-at-Large Rory Morgan McDonald - Harvard Business School (650) 269-8247
Division Representative-at-Large Elisa Operti - ESSEC Business School +390258635743
Division Representative-at-Large Henning Piezunka - INSEAD
Division Representative-at-Large Laurina Zhang - Boston University
Division Representative-at-Large Tiona Zuzul - University of Washington