Academy of Management
Leadership Directory
Home
Board of Governors
Committees & Task Forces
Publications
Headquarters
Professional Divisions
----------------------
Careers
Communication, Digital Technology, and Organization
Conflict Management
Critical Management Studies
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
Entrepreneurship
Health Care Management
Human Resources
International Management
Management Consulting
Management Education & Development
Management History
Management, Spirituality and Religion
Managerial and Organizational Cognition
Operations and Supply Chain Management
Organization & Management Theory
Organization Development & Change
Organizational Behavior
Organizational Neuroscience
Organizations & The Natural Environment
Public & Nonprofit
Research Methods
Social Issues in Management
Strategic Management
Strategizing Activities and Practices
Technology & Innovation Management
Affiliated and Associated Societies
----------------------
Academia de Ciencias Administrativas
Africa Academy of Management
Asia Academy of Management
Australia & New Zealand Academy of Management
Eastern Academy of Management
International Association for Chinese Management Research
Midwest Academy of Management
Southwest Academy of Management
The Fellows of the Academy
Turkish Academy of Management
CMS - Critical Management Studies
Division Chair
Name:
Caroline Clarke
Address:
The Open University
UNITED KINGDOM
Work phone:
Fax:
Division Chair
Name:
Richard Longman
Address:
The Open University
The Open University
Walton Hall
MILTON KEYNES MK7 6AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Work phone:
Fax:
Division Chair-Elect
Name:
Alexandra Bristow
Address:
The Open University
Stag Hill Campus
Guildford, Surrey GU2 7XH
UNITED KINGDOM
Work phone:
+44 1483 686349
Fax:
Division Chair-Elect
Name:
Ghazal Zulfiqar
Address:
LUMS
Suleman Dawood School of Business
Lahore, Punjab 74592
PAKISTAN
Work phone:
Fax:
Division Program Chair
Name:
Mariana Paludi
Address:
Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María
Avenida España 1680
Valparaiso, Santiago
CHILE
Work phone:
Fax:
Division Program Chair
Name:
Penelope Muzanenhamo
Address:
UCD Michael Smurfit Graduate Business School
UCD College of Business
Michael Smurfit Graduate Business School
Blackrock, Co
Dublin
IRELAND
Work phone:
+353 (01) 716 4770
Fax:
Division Program Chair-Elect
Name:
Paulina Segarra
Address:
UNIVERSIDAD ANAHUAC MÉXICO
Carlos Lazo 100 Santa Fe
México, DF 01389
MEXICO
Work phone:
+5215554162640
Fax:
Division Program Chair-Elect
Name:
Marcus Vinícius Peinado Gomes
Address:
Cardiff Business School - Cardiff University
Cardiff University
Aberconway Building
Colum Drive
CARDIFF CF10 3EU
UNITED KINGDOM
Work phone:
+44(0)1392 722586
Fax:
Past Division Chair
Ozan Nadir Alakavuklar
- Utrecht University, School of Governance
Division Treasurer
Arturo E. Osorio
- Rutgers University
(973) 353-1062
Division Representative-at-Large
Vijayta Doshi
- Indian Institute of Management, Udaipur
Division Representative-at-Large
Liela A. Jamjoom
- University of Business and Technology
Division Representative-at-Large
Elina Riivari
- University of Jyvaskyla
+358 40 805 4527
Division Representative-at-Large
Fabio Prado Saldanha
- Université De L'Ontario Français
Division Representative-at-Large
Kristin Samantha Williams
- Acadia University and the University of Eastern Finland
(902) 430-7195
X
All fields are required
*
Your name:
*
Your email:
*
Subject:
*
Message:
Send me a copy of this email
Cancel
Send email
Close this window