Leadership Directory

MED - Management Education & Development

Division Chair
 
Name: Sabine Hoidn Sabine Hoidn
Address: University of St. Gallen
School of Humanities and Social Sciences
Müller-Friedberg-Str. 8
St. Gallen, CH 9000
SWITZERLAND
Work phone: +41 71 224 3503
Fax: +41 71 224 29 28
 
Division Chair-Elect
 
Name: Alan B. Eisner Alan B. Eisner
Address: Clark University
950 Main St
Worcester, MA 01610-1477
UNITED STATES
Work phone:
Fax: (914) 989-8576
 
Division Program Chair
 
Name: Gerard Beenen Gerard Beenen
Address: California State University, Fullerton
California State University, Fullerton
College of Bus. & Econ., Dept. of Mgmt.
800 N. State College Blvd.
Fullerton, CA 92831
UNITED STATES
Work phone: (657) 278-4858
Fax:
 
Division Program Chair-Elect
 
Name: Mairead Brady Mairead Brady
Address: Trinity College, Dublin
Trinity Business School
Trinity College Dublin
College Green
Dublin, Ireland Dublin 2
IRELAND
Work phone: 353 1 896 2705
Fax:
 
Past Division Chair Kim Gower - University of Mary Washington
Division Program Evaluation Coordinator Ricardo Gabriel Flores - U. of Victoria (Peter B. Gustavson School of Business) 12504724810
Division Practitioner Liaison Kate Elgayeva - University of Minnesota Duluth
Practitioner Liaison-Elect Nicole M. Coomber - University of Maryland (301) 405-8732
Research Coordinator-Elect Charles Fornaciari - La Salle University (215) 951-1765
Division Membership Chair Brett Paul Matherne - Georgia State University (404) 413-7536
Division Treasurer Volker M. Rundshagen - Hochschule Stralsund 011493831456527
Division Secretary Lisa Jane Callagher - University of Auckland Business School (649) 923-1738
Division Representative-at-Large Martin R. Fellenz - University of Dublin, Trinity College +353-1-896-2630
Division Research Chair Olga Igorevna Ryazanova - Maynooth University
Division Special Advisor Robert Lee Bonner - San Francisco State University (210) 273-2669
Division Special Advisor Philip A. Cola - Case Western Researve University (216) 368-6932
Division Special Advisor Beverly J Demarr - Ferris State University (231) 591-3756
Division Special Advisor Claudia J. Ferrante - United States Air Force Academy (719) 333-9710
Division Special Advisor Olivia Hernandez-Pozas - Tecnologico de Monterrey 52-81-86-25-60-40
Division International Representative at Large Emmanuel Monod - Shanghai SUIBE University +8618516735244
Division Special Advisor Alexis Rittenberger - Case Western Reserve University
Division Special Advisor Emilee Lauran Simmons - Strathclyde Business School
Division Special Advisor Lisa T. Stickney - U. of Baltimore (410) 837-6607
Division Special Advisor Preeti Wadhwa - Cal Poly (909) 869-4161